ULVA INSULATION SYSTEMS LTD



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
1 REGAL LANE SOHAM ELY CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB7 5BA

Company number
04023701
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
29 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2020

Next statement due by 13 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASPERDRAFT LIMITED26 October 2000
DRC DISTRIBUTION LIMITED11 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/08/2012 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/08/192 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

15/08/1815 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company