ULYSSES SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Albion Gate London W2 2LF

Company number
03453829
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2021

Next statement due by 5 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEARNING SCIENCES CORPORATION (UK) LTD24 October 2000
ENNOSIS LIMITED6 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/214 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-22 with updates

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Notification of John Lyras as a person with significant control on 2021-06-21

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Cessation of Glenville Inc as a person with significant control on 2021-06-21

View Document

29/10/1829 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company