UMBRELLA CRANE GROVE LTD

Company number 02915277



Last updated 28 March 2019
Registered office address
TENNYSON HOUSE CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK CAMBRIDGE CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 0WZ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2018

Next statement due by 19 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UMBRELLA DESIGN LIMITED8 August 2017


Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£6.20k
Current assets
£113.38k
Current creditors
£16.24k
Shareholders funds
£97.14k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company