UMECO COMPONENTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
COMPOSITES HOUSE SINCLAIR CLOSE HEANOR DERBYSHIRE DE75 7SP

Company number
01758037
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 October 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2014

Next statement due by 2 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLUID TRANSFER COMPONENTS LIMITED4 December 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/1517 February 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL GEORGE DARAZSDI

View Document

05/01/155 January 2015Annual return made up to 5 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/01/155 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID DRILLOCK

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

13/12/1313 December 2013Annual return made up to 5 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company