UMER ENTERPRISES (UK) LIMITED

Address

UMER ENTERPRISES (UK) LIMITED
17 HOZIER STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 3JW
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06751583
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2015
Filed on:
29 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ilhaam Umer
18 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UMER IMPORTS LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2008

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 26 Jul 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 22 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 24 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 31 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 29 Jul 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years