UMGA PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 May 2011

Address

UMGA PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED
23 MONKFRITH WAY
SOUTHGATE
LONDON
N14 5LY
Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Plumbing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04350410
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2002
Dissolution Date:
17 May 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 May 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
11 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2010
Filed on:
24 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Dec 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kuddithamby Ganeshalingam
30 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Audrey Hodsdon
30 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

U.M.C.A. PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2002

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 11 Nov 2009 10
31 Jan 2008 11 Nov 2008 10
31 Jan 2007 22 Sep 2007 8
31 Jan 2006 3 Nov 2006 10
31 Jan 2005 29 Nov 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years