UMII LTD

Address

UMII LTD
A2 HOUGHTON BUSINESS CENTRE
LAKE ROAD
HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING
TYNE AND WEAR
DH5 8BJ
Phone: 07971 081 030
Web:
Classification:

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06858209
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £188
Debtors: £1,010 £1,120
Creditors due within one year: £5,267 £5,276 £7,974
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,267 -£4,078 -£6,854
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,267 -£4,078 -£6,854
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dean Liddle
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOHNSON & LIDDLE LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2014
JOHNSON & LIDDLE BOOKS LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

14 MYRELLA CRESCENT
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR2 9DH
Changed 23 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 26 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years