UNCLE POST PRODUCTION LIMITED



Last updated 28 September 2019
Legal registered address
WILLIAM BLAKE HOUSE, 8 MARSHALL STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1F 7EJ

Company number
04728607
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2020

Next statement due by 23 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNCLE POST LIMITED27 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/1924 June 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW PAYNE

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

25/04/1825 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company