UNDERFLOOR HEATING MERCHANTS LTD

Company number SC280708



Last updated 17 November 2019
Registered office address
RUTHVENFIELD GROVE INVERALMOND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PERTH PERTHSHIRE PH1 3FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2019

Next statement due by 10 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNDERFLOOR HEATING MERCHANTS LIMITED19 February 2018
THERMALFLOOR LTD.14 February 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/02/1926 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
14/02/1914 February 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED THERMALFLOOR LTD. CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 14/02/19View PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£349.82k
Current assets
£661.93k
Current creditors
£199.51k
Shareholders funds
£466.39k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company