UNDERSHAFT (CGUUL) LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Aug 2013

Address

UNDERSHAFT (CGUUL) LIMITED
ST HELENS,
1, UNDERSHAFT,
LONDON
EC3P 3DQ
(139 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00094405
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1907
Dissolution Date:
14 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 106 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
9 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2012
Filed on:
14 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 209 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Sorrell
28 Nov 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Spicker
28 Nov 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
12 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CGU UNDERWRITING LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2012
COMMERCIAL UNION UNDERWRITING LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1999
UNION ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 1995

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 9 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 13 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 14 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 20 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 28 Jul 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
209 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years