UNDERSHAFT (RACCA) LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Nov 2011

Address

UNDERSHAFT (RACCA) LIMITED
8 SURREY STREET
NORWICH
NR1 3NG
Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01341077
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1977
Dissolution Date:
30 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 34 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£250.00 on 11 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
20 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2010
Filed on:
11 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aviva Company Secretarial Services Limited
30 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Graeme Mcandrew
22 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Spicker
22 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

RAC COMMERCIAL ASSISTANCE LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2010
OCTAGON RECOVERY LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 1994

Previous Addresses

LEX HOUSE
17 CONNAUGHT PLACE
LONDON
W2 2EL
Changed 16 Jun 2006

RAC HOUSE
1 FOREST ROAD
FELTHAM
TW13 7RR
Changed 1 Dec 1999

RAC HOUSE,
M1 CROSS
BRENT TERRACE
LONDON NW2 1LT
Changed 4 Mar 1998

89-91 PALL MALL
LONDON
SW1Y 5HS
Changed 31 Jan 1990

TITHE HOUSE
TOWN STREET
HORSFORTH
WEST YORKSHIRE LS18 5LJ
Changed 10 Dec 1986


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 20 Oct 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 1 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 24 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 3 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years