UNDERSTAND INTELLIGENCE LIMITED

Address

UNDERSTAND INTELLIGENCE LIMITED
DALTON HOUSE
60 WINDSOR AVENUE
LONDON
SW19 2RR
(2,121 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 07785 571 595
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08191935
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £12,680 £27,663 £26,593
Debtors: £2,416
Creditors due within one year: £16,250 £10,306 £19,671
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,154 £17,357 £6,922
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £481 £18,085 £7,832
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emily Ferguson
28 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
David Ferguson
28 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

END TO END CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 6 Jan 2017 5
31 Aug 2015 23 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 5 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 17 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years