UNDERWOOD BARRON ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

UNDERWOOD BARRON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
13 HURSLEY ROAD
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SO53 2FW
(249 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 02380 260 555
Phone: 01590 677 799
Fax: 02380 262 646
Fax: 01590 677 902
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Partners In Success - Helping businesses & individuals retain more wealth.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01485323
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 1980 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £25,504 £3,248 £8,073
Debtors: £179,094 £285,011 £109,784
Creditors due within one year: £143,916 £231,999 £127,600
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £60,682 £56,260 -£9,743
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £67,545 £76,548
Total Assets less Liabilities: £128,639 £144,087 £65,100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £128,639 £144,087 £65,100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Underwood
before 14 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICAL LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2010
ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

13 - 17 HURSLEY ROAD
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 2FW
Changed 3 Nov 2016

13 HURSLEY ROAD, CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 2FW
Changed 23 Aug 2010

MONKS BROOK HOUSE
13-15 HURSLEY ROAD
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE SO5 2FW
Changed 31 Aug 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 28 Aug 2013 8
30 Dec 2011 6 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years