UNEX GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

UNEX GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
UNEX HOUSE, CHURCH LANE
STETCHWORTH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB8 9TN
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05195765
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£37,062,778.00 on 4 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Brown
12 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Gredley
2 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Pollyanna Gredley
24 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Timothy Gredley
13 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
William Gredley
3 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Adrian Morris
22 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sarah Porter
13 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Stephen Walsh
13 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VARIOUS STOCKHOLDERS
SECURED LOAN STOCK DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2005
VARIOUS STOCKHOLDERS
SECURED LOAN STOCK DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

PAJEN LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2005

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
30 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
30 Mar 2012 14 Jan 2013 10
30 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9
30 Mar 2010 6 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years