UNI-COM (GLOBAL) LIMITED

Company number 01538329



Last updated 24 April 2019
Registered office address
ENTERPRISE WAY, EDENBRIDGE, KENT. TN8 6EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 January 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2018

Next statement due by 28 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PORTMAN MERCHANDISING LIMITED1 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/12/1814 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/18View PDF
21/12/1721 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company