UNICEF UK ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

UNICEF UK ENTERPRISES LIMITED
30A GREAT SUTTON STREET
LONDON
EC1V 0DU
Phone: 0808 800 5000
Phone: 020 7490 2388
Web:
Classification:

Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02736690
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 18 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
11 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Devlin
17 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ilse Howling
2 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Hok Pang
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

UNICEF ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/09/2009 FROM
UNICEF UK UNICEF HOUSE
30A GREAT SUTTON STREET
LONDON
EC1V 0DU
Changed 4 Sep 2009

AFRICA HOUSE 64-78 KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6NB
Changed 7 Feb 2009

55 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3NB
Changed 30 Oct 2000

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 15 Sep 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £111,470.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 11 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2014 30 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years