UNICORN GRAPHICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Citypoint 65 Haymarket Terrace Edinburgh Scotland EH12 5HD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£25
Current assets
£25
Fixed assets
£4.63m
Current creditors
£3.50m
Shareholders funds
£1.11m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC136433
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
6 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2022

Next statement due by 20 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17290 - Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified

18121 - Manufacture of printed labels

64202 - Activities of production holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PACIFIC SHELF 450 LIMITED17 November 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-06 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

02/03/202 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY LYCIDAS SECRETARIES LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company