UNIDATA INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

UNIDATA INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
WILSON FIELD LIMITED
THE MANOR HOUSE
SHEFFIELD
S11 9PS
(1,665 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06838573
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
18 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2011
Filed on:
5 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

29 Dec 2016

UNIDATA INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED (Company Number 06838573) Registered office: Wilson Field, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS Principal trading address: 6 Waterson Street, London, E2 8HE Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that a final meeting of the members of the above named Company will be held at Wilson Field Limited, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS on 24 February 2017 at 10.00 am to be followed at 10.15 am by a final meeting of creditors for the purpose of showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of and for the purpose of laying the account before the meetings and giving an explanation of it. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Wilson Field Limited, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meetings. Date of Appointment: 22 July 2013 Office Holder details: Lisa Jane Hogg,(IP No. 9037) and Gemma Louise Roberts,(IP No. 9701) both of Wilson Field Ltd, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS. Further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Tel: 0114 2356780. Alternative contact: Emma Finch. Lisa Jane Hogg, Joint Liquidator 21 December 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Clare
22 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Julie Clare
3 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Elbourne
6 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UNIDATA CENTRES LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

6 WATERSON STREET
LONDON
E2 8HE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Feb 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.unidatainfrastructure.co.uk
www.unidatainfrastructure.com
www.unidatainfrastructure.org
www.unidatainfrastructure.org.uk
www.unidatainfrastructure.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 18 Mar 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years