UNIFIED WELFARE LTD



Legal registered address
Blackburn Technology Management Centre R37 Challenge Way Blackburn United Kingdom BB1 5QB

Company number
14024568
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
4 April 2022
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2024

Next statement due by 23 July 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOTE LIMITED1 September 2023
EASY GO CARE LTD12 June 2024

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/249 July 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-07-09 with updates

View Document

12/06/2412 June 2024 NewCertificate of change of name

View Document

03/04/243 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-04-03 with no updates

View Document

10/01/2410 January 2024 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

01/09/231 September 2023 Certificate of change of name

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company