UNIFRAX LIMITED

Address

UNIFRAX LIMITED
MILL LANE
RAINFORD
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA11 8LP
Classification:

Manufacture of refractory products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04007148
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,828,069.00 on 11 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
26 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2015
Filed on:
11 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vincent Chambon
14 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Dandolph Iv
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Tupman
14 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
13 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Karl Woodcock
15 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Edward Yardley
13 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GOLDMAN SACHS LENDING PARTNERS LLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2013
GOLDMAN SACHS LENDING PARTNERS LLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 2092 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 3AB
Changed 26 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.unifrax.co.uk
www.unifrax.org.uk
www.unifrax.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 26 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 16 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2011 30 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 62 times in the last few years