UNILEVER AUSTRALIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

UNILEVER AUSTRALIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
UNILEVER HOUSE
100 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
LONDON
EC4Y 0DY
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7822 5951
Phone: 020 7822 5252
Phone: 01800 2653654
Phone: 0800 146 5377
Phone: 01800 0513130
Phone: 01800 0527517
Phone: 0800 888 6666
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00137659
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 1914 (102 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,500,000.00 on 8 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amarjit Conway
21 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
James Earley
28 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Anna Elphick
25 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Hazell
21 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Hazell
23 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Amanda King
28 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Julian Thurston
21 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Julian Thurston
23 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOKE BOND (UK) LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

UNILEVER HOUSE
100 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
LONDON
EC4Y 0DY
Changed 13 Jul 2007

UNILEVER HOUSE
BLACKFRIARS
LONDON
EC4P 4BQ
Changed 13 Jul 2007

WALTON COURT STATION AVENUE
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY
KT12 1UP
Changed 27 May 2004

NUMBER ONE
WATERGATE
LONDON
EC4Y 0AE
Changed 29 Jan 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.unileveraustraliainvestments.co.uk
www.unileveraustraliainvestments.com
www.unileveraustralia.investments
www.unileveraustraliainvestments.and
www.unileveraustraliainvestments.org
www.unileveraustraliainvestments.active
www.unileveraustraliainvestments.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 9 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 13 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years