UNILEVER UK & CN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00077912



Last updated 24 April 2019
Registered office address
UNILEVER HOUSE 100 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT LONDON EC4Y 0DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 July 1903
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2019

Next statement due by 26 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BESTFOODS UK LIMITED15 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/04/1912 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
09/01/199 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED LUCY ALICE BEAUMONTView PDF
09/01/199 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES BARNESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company