UNILODGE (SALFORD) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

UNILODGE (SALFORD) LIMITED
THE CORE
40 ST THOMAS STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6JX
(423 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02721601
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1992
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 22 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Allan
28 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Christopher Szpojnarowicz
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HALIFAX PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

ARIAN PROPERTY DEVELOPER LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

THE CORE
40 ST THOMAS STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6JZ
Changed 17 Jul 2007

103 TEMPLE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6EN
Changed 13 Jan 2006

LAWRENCE HOUSE
LOWER BRISTOL ROAD
BATH
BA2 9ET
Changed 5 Aug 2004

9 CATHERINE PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 6DX
Changed 12 Jul 2001

BENJAMIN WILSON COURT
FITZWILLIAM STREET
SALFORD
M7 1PT
Changed 6 Apr 1998

18 STANWAY RD
WHITEFIELD
MANCHESTER
M25 6EG
Changed 6 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.unilodge.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 25 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 9 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years