UNION SQUARE MUSIC LIMITED



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
8TH FLOOR 5 MERCHANT SQUARE LONDON W2 1AS

Company number
03810318
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2020

Next statement due by 13 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SALVO WEST LIMITED30 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/206 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL WILSON

View Document

03/05/193 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID JOHN D'URBANO

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company