UNIPART RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unipart House Cowley Oxford OX4 2PG

Company number
03231000
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2022

Next statement due by 15 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHANGEGOLDEN LIMITED5 March 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/216 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Robert Paul David O'brien as a secretary on 2021-07-31

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Neil Dominic Peter Mcnicholas as a director on 2021-07-22

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/06/205 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 032310000009

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DARREN PETER LEIGH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company