UNIPER UK CORBY LIMITED

Address

UNIPER UK CORBY LIMITED
WESTWOOD WAY
WESTWOOD BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
CV4 8LG
(93 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02452735
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1989 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bryson
30 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Vian Davys
30 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
E.on Uk Secretaries Limited
28 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Lockett
30 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Page
30 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

EAST MIDLANDS ELECTRICITY GENERATION (CORBY) LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2015

Previous Addresses

53 NEW BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1SL
Changed 18 Mar 2004

CITY POINT
1 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9HT
Changed 17 Oct 2002

53 NEW BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1SL
Changed 19 Sep 2001

ONE SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 18 Oct 2000

P O BOX 444 WOODYARD LANE
WOLLATON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG8 1EZ
Changed 29 Jul 1998

398 COPPICE ROAD
ARNOLD
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 7HX
Changed 1 Jun 1996

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 19 Jan 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.uniperukcorby.co.uk
www.uniperukcorby.com
www.uniperukcorby.and
www.uniperukcorby.org
www.uniperukcorby.services
www.uniperukcorby.org.uk
www.uniperukcorby.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 25 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 11 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years