UNIQEMA UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cowick Hall Snaith Goole East Yorkshire DN14 9AA

Company number
00155012
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
9 May 1919
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2022

Next statement due by 23 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRICE'S CHEMICALS LIMITED31 December 1977
UNICHEMA CHEMICALS LIMITED2 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

30/03/2230 March 2022 Appointment of Mr Thomas Michael Brophy as a director on 2022-03-30

View Document

30/03/2230 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Stuart Arnott as a director on 2022-03-30

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company