UNIQUE CAR MATS (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Hassall Road Skegness Lincolnshire PE25 3TB

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£1.34m
Current assets
£2.77m
Fixed assets
£472.01k
Current creditors
£1.16m
Shareholders funds
£1.97m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02369272
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
6 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2022

Next statement due by 20 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AREA-AUTO LIMITED16 March 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-06 with no updates

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

23/06/2123 June 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-02-19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company