UNIQUE FINE FOODS LIMITED

Address

UNIQUE FINE FOODS LIMITED
WINDSOR HOUSE
A1 BUSINESS PARK AT
LONG BENNINGTON
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG23 5JR
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03977838
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2014
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Blower
20 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Streets Financial Consulting Plc
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

UNIQUE FOODS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

ST PETER'S CHAMBERS 2 BATH STREET
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 6EG
Changed 14 Mar 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/09/2009 FROM
UNIT D 11 THE DEPOT 2 ST MICHAEL ROAD
LONDON
SW6 2AD
Changed 29 Sep 2009

ST PETERS CHAMBERS 2 BATH STREET
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 6EG
Changed 3 Apr 2009

25A NORTHGATE
LOUTH
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN11 0LT
Changed 30 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.uniquefinefoods.com
www.uniquefinefoods.org.uk
www.uniquefinefoods.motorcycles
www.uniquefinefoods.org
www.uniquefinefoods.and
www.uniquefinefoods.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 2 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 10 Apr 2013 3
31 Jan 2012 22 Aug 2012 7
31 Jan 2011 31 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 6 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code