UNIQUE OFFICE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

UNIQUE OFFICE SYSTEMS LIMITED
KINGSRIDGE HOUSE
601 LONDON ROAD
WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS0 9PE
(878 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08812000
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £150 £1,661
Debtors: £66,755 £46,639
Creditors due within one year: £144,258 £76,111
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£32,456 -£18,040
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£698 £4,010
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenny Bentham
13 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lorraine Dunn
12 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Victoria Young
15 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

WOODLEYS CONNECT LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2014

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 2 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 13 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 15 Sep 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years