UNIQUE RECORDS AND DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Sep 2009

Address

UNIQUE RECORDS AND DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
UNIT 11 LODGE BANK INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE CROWN LANE HORWICH
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL6 5HY
Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02742713
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 1992
Dissolution Date:
15 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2006
Filed on:
3 Aug 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Aug 2007
Filed on:
12 Sep 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 1997

Previous Company Names

AMATO DISCO LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

4 MINERVA BUSINESS CENTRE
58-60 MINERVA ROAD
LONDON
NW10 6HJ
Changed 24 May 2006

UNITS 13-14
BARLEY SHOTTS BUSINESS PARK
246 ACKLAM ROAD
LONDON W10 5YG
Changed 8 Jan 2002

UNITS 13-14
BARLEY SHOTTS BUSINESS PARK
246 ACKLAM ROAD LONDON W10 5YG
Changed 7 Aug 2000

73 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1M 8DD
Changed 3 Aug 2000

LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LT
Changed 26 Feb 1998

72 MARYLEBONE LANE
LONDON. W1M 5FF
Changed 9 Feb 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.uniquerecordsanddistribution.co.uk
www.uniquerecordsndistribution.co.uk
www.uniquerecordsanddistribution.com
www.uniquerecordsndistribution.com
www.uniquerecordsanddistribution.trading
www.uniquerecordsanddistribution.and
www.uniquerecordsdistribution.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2006 3 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 27 Mar 2006 6
30 Sep 2004 27 Apr 2005 7
30 Sep 2003 13 Apr 2004 7
30 Sep 2002 19 Mar 2003 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years