UNISYS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Enigma Wavendon Business Park Milton Keynes England MK17 8LX

Company number
00103709
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 June 1909
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2021

Next statement due by 16 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BURROUGHS MACHINES LIMITED1 January 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/202 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/02/2019 February 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED CHRISTOPHE NARAHARA

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY GWYN REEVES

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/07/2019 FROM 1ST FLOOR, BUILDING 6 CHISWICK PARK 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD LONDON W4 5HR UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHEW PIERCY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UNISYS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company