UNISYS GROUP SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00377778



Last updated 26 August 2019
Registered office address
ENIGMA WAVENDON BUSINESS PARK MILTON KEYNES ENGLAND MK17 8LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 December 1942
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNISYS INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED6 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/07/192 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/07/2019 FROM 1ST FLOOR, BUILDING 6 CHISWICK PARK 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD LONDON W4 5HR UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
28/06/1928 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHEW PIERCYView PDF
27/06/1927 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS CASSANDRA BECKER-SMITHView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company