UNIT 6 EAST LTD

Address

UNIT 6 EAST LTD
CAMBURGH HOUSE
27 NEW DOVER ROAD
CANTERBURY
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
CT1 3DN
(939 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08438080
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
26 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 May 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £1,603 £1,663 £417
Debtors: £4,444 £2,465
Creditors due within one year: £7,527 £3,664
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,480 -£2,001 £2,882
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,872 £1,831 £5,818
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hugo Nash
11 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHOREDITCH GLOOM LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

6 TRAFALGAR MEWS
EASTWAY
LONDON
E9 5JG
Changed 26 Jan 2017

63 CYPRESS GROVE
ASH VALE
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
GU12 5QW
Changed 18 Nov 2014

FLAT 3 CLARK HOUSE
SIDNEY STREET
LONDON
E1 2HY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Oct 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.unitsixeast.co.uk
www.unitsixeast.com
www.unitsixeast.services
www.unit6east.services
www.unit6east.net
www.unitsixeast.design
www.unitsixeast.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
26 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 24 Feb 2017 12
28 Feb 2015 29 Feb 2016 12
28 Feb 2014 30 Nov 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years