UNITAS SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Address

UNITAS SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
42 UPPER BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1H 5PW
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03180971
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £3,663 £2,159 £22,899
Debtors: £780,649 £774,742 £674,637
Creditors due within one year: £43,758 £85,536 £60,141
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £740,554 £691,365 £663,625
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,817 £12,817
Total Assets less Liabilities: £730,179 £694,654 £643,809
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £730,179 £694,654 £643,809
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Ponniah
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MAYOR AND COMMONALTY AND CITIZENS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2011
COVESIDE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2009
COVESIDE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

CERTCOMPAC LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

CHRONICLE HOUSE 72-78 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 1HY
Changed 18 Jun 2015

VICTORIA CHAMBERS 16-18 STRUTTON GROUND
LONDON
SW1P 2HP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Sep 2011

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
Changed 9 Jun 2011

SUITE D 10 PENN ROAD
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP9 2LH
Changed 1 Jul 2005

FRESHFIELDS (REF TMRL/AC)
65 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 1HS
Changed 5 Sep 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 29 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.unitasservices.co.uk
www.unitasservices.com
www.unitasservices.and
www.unitasservices.services
www.unitasservices.net
www.unitasservices.org
www.unitasservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 4 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 12 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years