UNITE ACCOMMODATION MANAGEMENT 2 LIMITED

Address

UNITE ACCOMMODATION MANAGEMENT 2 LIMITED
THE CORE
40 ST THOMAS STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6JX
(401 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05193166
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 2004 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
4 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Allan
29 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Joseph Lister
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicholas Richards
21 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Simpson
23 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Smith
23 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Szpojnarowicz
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Szpojnarowicz
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LDC (LEASEHOLD TWO) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

THE CORE
40 ST THOMAS STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6JZ
Changed 16 Jul 2007

103 TEMPLE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6EN
Changed 13 Jan 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.uniteaccommodationmanagement2.co.uk
www.uniteaccommodationmanagementtwo.co.uk
www.uniteaccommodationmanagementtwo.com
www.uniteaccommodationmanagement2.com
www.uniteaccommodationmanagementtwo.and
www.uniteaccommodationmanagement2.org
www.uniteaccommodationmanagementtwo.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 29 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 6 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 1 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 29 Jul 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code