UNITE ACCOMMODATION MANAGEMENT 8 LIMITED

Address

UNITE ACCOMMODATION MANAGEMENT 8 LIMITED
THE CORE
ST THOMAS STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6JX
(404 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05077315
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2015
Filed on:
10 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Allan
18 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Joseph Lister
1 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nicholas Richards
11 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Szpojnarowicz
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Szpojnarowicz
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

UNITE ACCOMMODATION MANAGEMENT 6 LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

THE CORE
40 ST THOMAS STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6JX
Changed 23 Mar 2009

THE CORE
40 ST THOMAS STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6JZ
Changed 16 Jul 2007

103 TEMPLE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6EN
Changed 13 Jan 2006

LAWRENCE HOUSE, LOWER BRISTOL
ROAD, BATH
AVON
BA2 9ET
Changed 5 Aug 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.uniteaccommodationmanagement8.co.uk
www.uniteaccommodationmanagementeight.co.uk
www.uniteaccommodationmanagementeight.com
www.uniteaccommodationmanagement8.com
www.uniteaccommodationmanagementeight.net
www.uniteaccommodationmanagementeight.lease
www.uniteaccommodationmanagement8.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 2 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 1 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code