UNITED CONSTRUCTION AND MANUFACTURING LIMITED



Legal registered address
United House The Street Takeley Herts CM22 6QR

Company number
02688573
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
18 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2022

Next statement due by 4 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAR-VIK BROTHERS LIMITED17 July 1995
UNITED CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED12 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

28/03/1928 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company