UNITED GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Barns Stretton Road Stretton Warrington United Kingdom WA4 4NP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£2.23k
Current creditors
£1.57m
Shareholders funds
£1.58m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02782244
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
21 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2022

Next statement due by 2 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCARPFAIR LIMITED16 April 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-19 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

06/02/206 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

22/01/1922 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company