UNITED KINGDOM TEA & INFUSIONS ASSOCIATION LTD

Address

UNITED KINGDOM TEA & INFUSIONS ASSOCIATION LTD
CROWN HOUSE SUITE 10 FOURTH FLOOR
ONE CROWN SQUARE
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 6HR
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00885183
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 1966 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £344,109 £358,811 £382,359
Debtors: £20,475 £16,136 £17,326
Creditors due within one year: £4,694 £4,725
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £359,890 £393,434 £413,043
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,346
Total Assets less Liabilities: £359,890 £362,639 £409,397
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £359,890 £362,639 £409,397
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 223 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Brown
11 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher Coates
29 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Catherine Donnelly
7 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
William Gorman
12 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Graeme Karavis
7 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Lawson
9 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Brian Macauley
26 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Dominic Mulian
4 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Daniel Parr
2 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Pogson
29 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicholas Revett
26 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Kathryn Tubb
26 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE UNITED KINGDOM TEA COUNCIL LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2014
TEA COUNCIL LIMITED(THE)
Changed 31 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

NO 9 THE COURTYARD GOWAN AVENUE
LONDON
SW6 6RH
Changed 23 Jun 2011

SIR JOHN LYON HOUSE
(ROADSIDE BLOCK)
5 HIGH TIMBER STREET
LONDON EC4V 3NJ
Changed 15 Apr 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 16 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 8 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 8 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
223 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years