UNITED LIVING (NORTH) LIMITED



Legal registered address
MEDIA HOUSE AZALEA DRIVE SWANLEY KENT BR8 8HU

Company number
00545646
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 March 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BULLOCK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED25 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/2115 November 2021 NewRegistration of charge 005456460025, created on 2021-11-04

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Stuart Andrew Hall as a director on 2021-07-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Appointment of Mr David Michael Rooney as a director on 2021-06-28

View Document

06/05/206 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID MASTERS

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UNITED LIVING (NORTH) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company