UNITED LIVING (SOUTH) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Media House Azalea Drive Swanley Kent BR8 8HU

Company number
00817560
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 August 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2021

Next statement due by 24 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARP HEATING LIMITED23 April 1985
HARP CONTRACTS LIMITED7 March 1989
UNITED HOUSE LIMITED25 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Neil Patrick Armstrong on 2022-03-23

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-10 with no updates

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Registration of charge 008175600018, created on 2021-11-04

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Stuart Andrew Hall as a director on 2021-07-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company