UNITED SPRINGS LIMITED

Address

UNITED SPRINGS LIMITED
MANDALE PARK
NORMAN ROAD
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL11 4HP
Phone: 01706 753 913
Phone: 07798 611 554
Phone: 01706 644 551
Fax: 01706 630 516
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04080381
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,500,000.00 on 21 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giovanni Bocelli
8 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Brian Pickford
9 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Shaw
28 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2001

Previous Company Names

3201ST SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 4 Dec 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 4 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 5 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years