UNITED UTILITIES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

UNITED UTILITIES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
HAWESWATER HOUSE
LINGLEY MERE BUSINESS PARK
LINGLEY GREEN AVENUE
GREAT SANKEY, WARRINGTON
WA5 3LP
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02380021
Incorporation Date:
4 May 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000,000.00 on 19 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2014
Filed on:
19 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Baron
8 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paula Steer
8 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jason Uttley
23 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Uu Secretariat Limited
19 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
1 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

UNITED UTILITIES PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2010
UNITED UTILITIES FACILITIES AND PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2004
UNITED UTILITIES PROPERTI LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2003
UNITED UTILITIES U FIRST LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2000
NORWEB CONTRACTING LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

DAWSON HOUSE
GREAT SANKEY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA5 3LW
Changed 3 Apr 2007

PO BOX 14
410 BIRCHWOOD BOULEVARD
BIRCHWOOD
WARRINGTON CHESHIRE WA3 7GA
Changed 1 Dec 2000

PO BOX14 410 BIRCHWOOD BOULEVARD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 7GA
Changed 16 Jan 1997

TALBOT ROAD
MANCHESTER
M16 0HQ
Changed 8 Jan 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.unitedutilitiespropertyservices.co.uk
www.unitedutilitiespropertyservices.com
www.unitedutilitiespropertyservices.org
www.unitedutilitiespropertyservic.es
www.unitedutilitiespropertyservices.org.uk
www.unitedutilitiespropertyservices.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 21 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 11 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 3 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years