UNITER SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Nov 2013

Address

UNITER SOLUTIONS LIMITED
UNITER HOUSE, 3 RADFORD WAY
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 0DX
Phone: 01277 621 701
Phone: 01277 621 700
Phone: 0845 811 2020
Phone: 0845 811 2000
Fax: 0845 811 2001
Web:
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04481907
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 2002
Dissolution Date:
12 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,266.00 on 8 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
11 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2011
Filed on:
8 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Williams
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

FLS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 22 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 11 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 22 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 11 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years