UNITING AMBITION LEADERSHIP LIMITED

Address

UNITING AMBITION LEADERSHIP LIMITED
UNITING AMBITION IC2 KEELE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS PARK
KEELE
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06796851
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Howard Murfin
25 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Adam Shaw
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASSURED LEADERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2014
HEAD OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2012
ASSURED MANAGED SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O ASSURED RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS
IC2 KEELE BUSINESS PARK
KEELE
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 5NH
Changed 23 Jan 2015

IC2 SCIENCE PARK
KEELE
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 5NH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Feb 2012

MEDIC 4 BUILDING
KEELE UNIVERSITY SCIENCE PARK
KEELE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 NL
Changed 7 Oct 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.unitingambitionleadership.co.uk
www.unitingambitionleadership.com
www.unitingambitionleadership.net
www.unitingambitionleadership.org.uk
www.unitingambitionleadership.org
www.unitingambitionleadership.support
www.unitingambitionleadership.agency

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 13 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 22 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 4 Sep 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years