UNITING AMBITION SELECT LIMITED

Address

UNITING AMBITION SELECT LIMITED
IC2 KEELE BUSINESS PARK
KEELE
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 5NH
Phone: 0300 456 9164
Phone: 0161 359 4550
Phone: 0300 456 9160
Phone: 0300 456 9000
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06796908
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£85.00 on 22 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Quinlan
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Adam Shaw
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CENTRIC SPV1 LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

ASSURED SELECT LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2014
ASSURED SALES RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

IC2 SCIENCE PARK
KEELE
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 5NH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Feb 2012

MEDIC 4 BUILDING
KEELE UNIVERSITY SCIENCE PARK
KEELE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 5NL
Changed 7 Oct 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.unitingambitionselect.co.uk
www.unitingambitionselect.com
www.unitingambition.services
www.unitingambitionselect.support
www.unitingambitionselect.org
www.unitingambition.agency
www.unitingambitionselect.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 29 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 4 Sep 2012 8
31 Jan 2011 30 Aug 2012 19
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years