UNITRAK POWDERFLIGHT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 20 Dinting Lane Industrial Estate Glossop Derbyshire SK13 7NU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£86.99k
Current assets
£446.85k
Fixed assets
£14.72k
Current creditors
£98.65k
Shareholders funds
£359.26k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01612523
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
9 February 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2021

Next statement due by 27 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANGUS POWDERFLIGHT LIMITED30 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2117 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-13 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

13/11/1913 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company