UNITRANS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR THE GLOBE CENTRE, 1 ST JAMES SQUARE ACCRINGTON LANCASHIRE ENGLAND BB5 0RE

Company number
01372780
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 June 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 26 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 26 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2020

Next statement due by 3 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONCORDE LOGISTICS LIMITED16 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/217 August 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Darren Brian Hall as a director on 2021-07-16

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Mark Xavier Jackson as a director on 2021-07-16

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Gary David Mcdonald as a director on 2021-07-16

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Termination of appointment of John Henry Robins as a secretary on 2021-07-16

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UNITRANS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company