UNIVERSAL AUTOMOTIVE LTD.

Address

UNIVERSAL AUTOMOTIVE LTD.
UNIVERSAL AUTOMOTIVE HOUSE GREENHILL INDUSTRIAL EST
BIRMINGHAM RD
KIDDERMINSTER
WEST MIDLANDS
DY10 2RN
Phone: 01274 682 708
Phone: 01562 512 512
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02981923
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1994 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£104.00 on 21 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Davies
6 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2009
CHARON PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 1998

Previous Company Names

GENESIS ELECTRONICS GROUP LTD.
Changed 10 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT 8 BLOCK 5 SHENSTONE TRADING
ESTATE, BROMSGROVE ROAD
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 3XB
Changed 14 Aug 2008

UNIT 5 BLOCK 2
SHENSTONE TRADING ESTATE
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS B63 3XB
Changed 12 Aug 2002

UNIT 5 BLOCK 2
SHENSTONE TRADING ESTATE
BRIMSGROVE ROAD
HALESOWEN B63 3XB
Changed 21 Oct 1998

UNIT 2 BLOCK 6
SHENSTONE TRADING ESTATE
BROMSGROVE ROAD
HALESOWEN
Changed 19 Apr 1996

283 WALSGRAVE RD
STOVE
COBENTRY
CV2 4BA
Changed 31 May 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.universalautomotive.trading
www.universalautomotive.repair
www.universalautomotive.motorcycles
www.universalautomotive.org
www.universalautomotive.and
www.universalautomotive.parts

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 4 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 29 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month